logo-s Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
NXD Industrial (Group) Co.,Ltd
NXD Industrial (Group) Co.,Ltd Professional Manufacturer and Designer of fiber! Focus on the Cabling Solutions, Engineer cabliing expert!
Active Member

7 Years

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Patch Cords >

2.0 Branch Waterproof Cable SC/UPC 2 Core Optical Patch Cord

NXD Industrial (Group) Co.,Ltd

City: huizhou

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MrAndy View Contact Details
Contact Now

2.0 Branch Waterproof Cable SC/UPC 2 Core Optical Patch Cord

Brand Name : OFNPFTTH

Model Number : 2Core SC/UPC

Certification : CE/ROHS/ISO9001

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 100pcs

Price : Negotiations

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal

Supply Ability : 300,000pcs/Month

Delivery Time : 3-7days

Packaging Details : 1pc/PE Bag, then with carton packaging

Name : Waterproof

Mode : Singlemode

Polishing : UPC

Length : 3m

Jacket : PE

Application : CATV, cabling system, ODF etc

Branch Dia. : 2.0mm

Ferrule : Reinforced Zirconium dioxide

Type : SC/UPC

Connector : 2Core

Color : Black

Contact Now

2.0 Branch Water-proof Cable SC/UPC 2core Fiber Optic Waterproof Patch Cord

Description:

1. 2Core Fiber Optic Waterproof Patch Cord

2. Manufactures waterproof fiber optic cable, waterproof pigtail, multimode waterproof and single mode water proof.

3. Waterproof pigtails are available with SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, E2000, 9/125, SM, multimode, MM, 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3 10G.

4. Waterproof fiber pigtails can be used in harsh environment. It is mainly used in outdoor connection of the optical transmitter.

5. Waterproof fiber pigtail is designed with strengthened waterproof unit and armored outdoor PE jacketed cables.

6. Waterproof fiber pigtails are widely used in data transmission network, typical types are with 2 fiber cores, 4 fiber cores or 8, 12 fiber cores.

Feature:

1. PC,UPC Polishing

2. High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss

3. Good Repeatability and Interchangeability

4. High Reliability and Stability

5. Compliance with the Standard of IEC and YD/T1272

6. Single mode,Multi-Mode Versions

7. Various Types of Connectors:FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,MTRJ,MPO,E2000,etc

8. Ribbon Pigtail Cable,Bunchy Pigtail Cable,Waterproof Pigtail Cable

9. Multiple option of Optic Cable Core,Simplex,Twin cores,4 Cores,6 Cores,12 Cores,24 Cores, 48 Cores

Feature:

1. 2, 4, 6, 8 and 12-fiber count available(more than 12 counts are available upon request)
2. Low insertion loss, high return loss
3. Waterproof
4. Easy to use
5. Ceramic & stainless steel ferrules, PC, UPC, APC polishing optional.
6. Integrated spring-loaded shutter
7. Simplex and duplex assemblies available
8. Singlemode and multimode fiber optic cable
9. Hybrid patch cords available upon request
10. Fan out available

Parameter:

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

2Core Fiber Optic waterproof patch cord Detail shows:

2.0 Branch Waterproof Cable SC/UPC 2 Core Optical Patch Cord

2.0 Branch Waterproof Cable SC/UPC 2 Core Optical Patch Cord2.0 Branch Waterproof Cable SC/UPC 2 Core Optical Patch Cord

Advantage:

1. 3D fiber interferometer is available
2. Serialized & Individual Test Records
3. Guaranteed Zero Defects
4. Low insertion loss and high return loss
5. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation
6. Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
7. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge

Application:

Patch cables are used for connections to CATV (Cable Television), telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment.

Applications includes:

1. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

2. Active device termination;

3. Telecommunication networks;

4. Metro;

5. Local Area Networks;

6. Data processing networks;

7. Test equipment;

8. Premise installation;

9. Wide Area Networks
10. Optical access network

11. Communication rooms

12. FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

13. FOS (fiber optic sensor)
14. Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

15. Defense combat readiness, etc.

Why choose us?

1. Introduction of foreign advanced production equipment and technology, have 15 year production experience, 80% employees have more than 10 years experience, excellent enterprise culture and management team.
2. FAST SHIPPING from factory
3. Item shipped in 5-10 working days after payment is received depends on the quantity of the order.
4. We accept T/T, L/C, Western Union, Money Gram and Paypal, just choose what you like.
5. We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirment and description;
6. With more than15 years experience in fiber optic cable,we already cooperated and established long-term business relationship with both domestic and overseas famous enterprise


Product Tags:

fiber optic patch leads

      

fibre optic patch cables

      
China 2.0 Branch Waterproof Cable SC/UPC 2 Core Optical Patch Cord wholesale

2.0 Branch Waterproof Cable SC/UPC 2 Core Optical Patch Cord Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
To: NXD Industrial (Group) Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0